Google TOC
Make This My Homepage
Feature Archive
Past Weeks :  
IHSAA Scores (click here)

Cross Country--Boys:

South Knox 16...Loogootee 50...North Knox 72

 

Cross Country--Girls:

South Knox 16...North Knox 47

 

Soccer--Boys:

Columbus East 4  Seymour 1

Corydon 2  Charlestown 1

Evansville North 10  Evansville Reitz 1

Forest Park 3  Heritage Hills 2

Greencastle 2  Crawfordsville 1

Madison 5  Silver Creek
IHSAA Scores (click here)

Soccer--Boys:

Bloomington South 1  Bedford 0

Evansville Memorial 10  Mater Dei 0

Jasper 4  Boonville 0

North Harrison 2  Shoals 1

Salem 5  Austin 1

Southwestern Hanover 4  South Ripley 2

 

Soccer--Girls:

Bloomington South 4  Columbus East 0

Crawfordsville 2  Greencastle 0

Edgewood 1  Sullivan 0

Evansville
IHSAA Scores (click here)

Soccer--Boys

Bloomington South 1  Evansville North 1

Bloomington South 1  Washington 0

Boonville 4  Evansville Reitz 0

Cathedral 1  Castle 0

Floyd Central 2  Bedford 1

Jennings County 5  Corydon 0

Providence 1  Seymour 1

Rising Sun 5  Trinity Lutheran 2

Washington 5  Northview 1

Wash. Catholic 7  South Spencer
IHSAA Scores (click here)

Soccer--Boys:

Silver Creek 2  South Ripley 1

 

Soccer--Girls:

Evansville Memorial 2  Chesterton 0

Greenwood 6  Edgewood 0

Hamilton SE 3  Evansville Memorial 1

Heritage Hills 4  Evansville Bosse 0

Jennings County 2  Salem 1

Noblesville 2  Evansville Memorial 0

 

Tennis:

Center Grove 4  Terre Haute South
IHSAA Football (click here)

Attica 64  Riverton Parke 0

Bloomington South 52  Bedford 0

Boonville 50  Washington 13

Charlestown 21  Madison 0

Clarksville 38  Trinity Lutheran 14

Cloverdale 6  Brown County 0

Columbus North 28  Plainfield 13

Crawfordsville 10  Cascade 8

Edgewood 39  North Putnam 6

Evansville Harrison 45  West Vigo 13

Evansville
Girls Soccer Polls (click here)

Class 2A:

1. Avon

2. Fishers

3. Carmel

4. Brebeuf

5. Noblesville

6. Evansville Memorial

7. Penn

8. Center Grove

9. Guerin Catholic

10. Hamilton SE

 

 

Class 1A:

1. West Lafayette

2. Lawrenceburg

3. Gibson Southern

4. F.W. Luers

5. Heritage Christian

6. Hamilton Heights

7. Wheeler

8. Park Tudor

9. Mater Dei

10. Argos
High School Football Polls (click here)

Class 6A:

1. Carmel

2. Warren Central

3. Ben Davis

T4. Center Grove

T4. Penn

6. Fishers

7. Ind. Pike

T8. Hamilton SE

T8. Southport

10. Lawrence Central

 

Class 5A:

1. Cathedral

2. Westfield

3. F.W. Snider

4. Terre Haute North

5. Whiteland

6. Concord

7. Mishawaka

8. F.W. North

9. Zionsville

10. Decatur
Volleyball Coaches Assoc. Polls (click here)

Class 4A:

1. Avon

2. Cathedral

3. Floyd Central

4. Carmel

5. Center Grove

6. Columbus East

7. Yorktown

T8. New Castle

T8. Roncalli

10. Penn

 

Class 3A:

1. Brebeuf

2. F.W. Concordia

3. Mishawaka Marian

4. Delta

5. Muncie Central

6. Bellmont

7. Brownstown

8. Wapahani

9. New Prairie

T10. Batesville

T10.